UnifyStays is now generally available. Every supplier and every feature, free until 1 November.See pricing →
Pricing

Pay for calls. Never for bookings.

One product on every plan. Plans differ in how many calls you make, how fast, how long logs stay, how many seats you need, and the support behind you.

  • Free

    New travel agencies going live

    $0/ month

    No card needed

    Start free
    Calls / month
    3,000
    Over the limit
    Paused
    Support
    Docs + community
  • Starter

    Small agencies with a first stream of bookings

    $99/ month

    $792 a year until 30 Nov

    Choose Starter
    Calls / month
    25,000
    Extra calls
    $4 per 1,000
    Support
    Email, 2 business days
  • GrowthRecommended

    Established agencies and online travel agencies

    $299/ month

    $2,392 a year until 30 Nov

    Choose Growth
    Calls / month
    100,000
    Extra calls
    $2 per 1,000
    Support
    Priority email, 1 business day
  • Scale

    High-volume agencies and platforms

    $899/ month

    $7,192 a year until 30 Nov

    Choose Scale
    Calls / month
    500,000
    Extra calls
    $1.50 per 1,000
    Support
    Shared Slack / WhatsApp channel
  • Unlimited supplier connections
  • Unlimited bookings
  • Unlimited sandbox
  • 0% booking commission
  • Booking calls never count
  • No setup fee

Prices in US dollars, before tax. Local pricing applies in India and some other markets; your dashboard shows the price for your company's billing country.

Need more than Scale? Enterprise plans have custom call limits, custom log retention, a named contact and an uptime commitment. Talk to us →

What counts as a call

One request, one call. Bookings and failures are free.

A call is one completed request your software makes to the UnifyStays API: a hotel search, a room list, a hotel's content. It counts once, however many suppliers it reaches behind the scenes. The booking itself never counts.

Counted
Search, room list and content requests that complete, including ones that return no results.
Never counted
Prebook and booking, confirming a hold, booking status and details, cancellation quotes and cancellations, webhook management, destination autocomplete, a search's follow-up price polls.
Not counted
Requests answered with a server error on our side, or with a rate-limit response.
Sandbox
Unlimited on every plan. Sandbox calls never use your production allowance.
Your app1 requestUnifyStaysSupplierSupplierSupplier
200 OKcounted as 1 call
Server errornot counted
3 suppliersstill 1 call
How billing works

Pay upfront, then a bill at the start of each month.

When you choose a plan you pay the first month, or the first year, upfront. From then on a bill arrives on the 1st for the plan plus any extra calls from the month before, in whole blocks of 1,000.

Extra calls
Billed per 1,000 at your plan's rate on the next bill. The example bill shows 15,354 calls over on Growth: 16 blocks.
Free plan
When 3,000 calls are used, calls pause until next month. Nothing is ever charged. No credit card is needed.
Yearly
Ten months' price for twelve. Until 30 Nov, eight months' price; renewals at the list price. Monthly plans can be cancelled any month and keep their price for 12 months. Nothing converts automatically.
Example bill · Growth1 December 2026 · International, USD
Example
Growth plan, December100,000 calls included$299
Extra calls, November15,354 over · 16 × 1,000 × $2$32
Booking commissionon every booking$0
Setup fee$0
Total before tax$331
Why there's no commission

Your suppliers, your rates, your margin.

UnifyStays is not a reseller. You connect the supplier accounts you already hold, book at the rates you negotiated, and keep the whole margin. We charge for the software, by the call. UnifyStays never takes a booking commission.

Suppliers
Unlimited connections on every plan, including Free. Connect every supplier you have a contract with.
Bookings
Unlimited on every plan. Your plan limits calls, never sales.
ONE ROOM NIGHT, ILLUSTRATIVESupplier net rate · $412Your margin · $49Guest pays $461 · you pay only your plan
Supplier net $412Your margin $49UnifyStays commission $0
Compare plans

Where the plans differ.

Calls, speed, log retention, seats and support. Everything else is the same from Free upwards.

FeatureFree$0 / moStarter$99 / moGrowth$299 / moScale$899 / mo
Yearly priceLaunch offer until 30 Nov—$990 $792$2,990 $2,392$8,990 $7,192
Production calls / month3,00025,000100,000500,000
Over the allowancePaused until next month$4 per 1,000$2 per 1,000$1.50 per 1,000
Request log retention7 days30 days90 days1 year
Team seats25UnlimitedUnlimited
WebhooksDeliveryDeliveryDelivery + replayDelivery + replay
SupportDocs + communityEmail, 2 business daysPriority email, 1 business dayShared Slack / WhatsApp channel
Start freeChoose StarterChoose GrowthChoose Scale

In every plan: unlimited sandbox, unlimited supplier connections, unlimited bookings, hotel mapping and room grouping, wrong-property protection, booking webhooks, no setup fee, 0% booking commission. Booking, cancellation and status calls are never counted. Prices in US dollars, before tax. Log retention, seats and webhook replay are shown from 26 October 2026 and enforced by the API later.

In every plan

The same product, from Free upwards.

0% commission, unlimited bookings
Book on your own supplier accounts at your negotiated rates. We never take a cut.
Booking calls never count
Prebook, booking, status, cancellation and webhook calls are free on every plan. Only search, rooms and content use your allowance.
Unlimited supplier connections
Connect every supplier you hold a contract with. Availability lives in your dashboard.
Hotel mapping and room grouping
One maintained catalogue of 2.7M hotels, with rooms grouped across suppliers.
Wrong-property protection
Every booking is checked against the hotel and room your guest chose.
Booking webhooks
Signed events for every booking change, delivered to your endpoint.
Unlimited sandbox, no setup fee
Build against test hotels for as long as you need. Sandbox calls are never counted, on any plan.
Request log retention
Every request stays in your dashboard's log: 7 days on Free, 30 days on Starter, 90 days on Growth and a year on Scale.
Terms on this page

Plain definitions.

API call
One completed request from your software to the UnifyStays API: a hotel search, a room list or a hotel's content. Each counts once, however many suppliers it reaches. Requests answered with a server error or a rate-limit response are never counted.
Never counted
Requests that are free on every plan: prebook and booking, confirming a hold, booking status and details, cancellation quotes and cancellations, webhook management, destination autocomplete, a search's follow-up price polls.
Monthly allowance
The number of production calls included in your plan each calendar month: 3,000 on Free, 25,000 on Starter, 100,000 on Growth and 500,000 on Scale.
Extra calls
Calls beyond your allowance on a paid plan, billed in blocks of 1,000 on your next bill. The Free plan pauses instead of charging.
Sandbox
A test environment with sample hotels for building and development. Sandbox calls are unlimited on every plan and never count towards your allowance.
Booking commission
A share of each booking's value taken by a platform. UnifyStays takes none, on any plan.
Price lock
Monthly plans chosen by 30 November 2026 keep their price for 12 months, whatever changes on this page in that time.
FAQ

Hotel API pricing questions.

Straight answers about cost, limits and billing.

How much does UnifyStays cost?

UnifyStays starts free with 3,000 API calls a month. Paid plans are $99, $299 and $899 a month for 25,000, 100,000 and 500,000 calls. In India they are ₹3,999, ₹12,999 and ₹39,999 a month plus GST. Yearly plans cost ten months' price. Enterprise pricing is per contract.

Is there a free hotel API plan?

Yes. The Free plan includes 3,000 production calls a month, unlimited sandbox calls, unlimited supplier connections and unlimited bookings. No credit card is needed and there is no time limit.

Does UnifyStays take a commission on bookings?

No. UnifyStays never takes a booking commission on any plan. You book on your own supplier accounts at your negotiated rates and keep the full margin.

What is an API call and how is it counted?

An API call is one completed request to the UnifyStays API: a hotel search, a room list or a hotel's content. Each counts once, however many suppliers it reaches. Prebook, booking, confirming a hold, booking status and details, cancellation quotes and cancellations, webhook management, destination autocomplete and a search's follow-up price polls are never counted. Requests that fail on our side with a server error, or that hit a rate limit, are not counted either.

Is the sandbox limited?

No. Sandbox calls are unlimited on every plan, including Free, and never count towards your production allowance. Build and test for as long as you need.

What happens if I use more calls than my plan includes?

On paid plans nothing stops. Extra calls are billed in blocks of 1,000 at your plan's rate on the next bill. On Free, calls pause until the next month and nothing is charged.

Can I connect all my suppliers on the Free plan?

Yes. Supplier connections are unlimited on every plan, including Free. Connect every supplier you hold a contract with.

Is there a limit on bookings?

No. Bookings are unlimited on every plan, and booking calls never count. Plans limit search, room and content calls, never the number of bookings you make.

Can I pay yearly?

Yes. Yearly plans cost ten months' price, so two months are free. Starter is $990, Growth $2,990 and Scale $8,990 a year; in India, ₹39,990, ₹1,29,990 and ₹3,99,990 plus GST.

What is the launch offer?

Pay for a year by 30 November 2026 and pay 8 months' price: 20% off the yearly price, which is already ten months' price. Growth is $2,392 instead of $2,990 a year, or ₹1,03,992 instead of ₹1,29,990 in India. It applies to yearly plans only, to a first plan or an upgrade on a yearly plan, and renewals are at the list price.

Do monthly plans get a discount?

No. The launch offer is for yearly plans only. Monthly plans chosen by 30 November 2026 get a 12-month price lock instead: the price you start on is the price you pay for the next 12 months. There is no trial and nothing else is given away; the Free plan has no time limit.

When am I billed?

You pay upfront when you choose a plan. After that a bill comes at the start of each month, including any extra calls from the month before.

What happens to my account on 1 November 2026?

Free access to everything ends on 1 November 2026. Accounts that haven't chosen a plan move to Free automatically. Nothing converts automatically to a paid plan and no card is taken without your agreement.

Do prices differ by country?

Yes. Prices are set by your company's billing country and shown in the dashboard after you sign up. Indian customers are billed in rupees plus 18% GST. Prices on this page are in US dollars and exclude tax.

How do the plans differ?

Every plan is the same product. Plans differ in monthly calls, speed, request log retention (7 days on Free, 30 days on Starter, 90 days on Growth, 1 year on Scale), team seats (2, 5, then unlimited), webhook replay (Growth and up) and support.

Is there enterprise pricing?

Yes. Enterprise plans have custom call limits, custom log retention, a named contact and an uptime commitment, priced per contract. Contact us to discuss.

Can I change plans later?

Yes. Move up any time you need more calls. The product is the same on every plan, so nothing else changes.

Start free. Pay only when you grow.

Create an account, connect your suppliers and build in the unlimited sandbox. No card, no setup fee, and never a commission.

Pricing — Hotel API Plans From $0 to $899 a Month · UnifyStays